Michigan›Schools›Link Learning Virtual Program

Link Learning Virtual Program

PublicGrades 9–12
BELDING, Michigan · Berrien Springs Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 2,526
Tỷ lệ ST 89.9:1
FRL66%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
2,526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
66%+11.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
89.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Link Learning Virtual Program is a public high serving grades 9–12 in BELDING, Michigan. The school enrolls 2,526 students. It is part of the Berrien Springs Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
89.9:1 — larger classes than typical
Very large student body
2,526 students — some students report feeling anonymous in very large high schools

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận Berrien Springs Public Schools
County26067
Thành phố thành phốBELDING
ZIP48809
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID260543009037

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment2,526
White68.9%
Hispanic / Latino12.6%
Black / African American10.8%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.9%
Hispanic
12.6%
Black
10.8%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)